620 6th St SE Harmony, MN 55939
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $408,070
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 6th St SE, Harmony, MN 55939 and is currently estimated at $333,035, approximately $278 per square foot. 620 6th St SE is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Fillmore Central Elementary School and Fillmore Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Schroeder Steven and Schroeder Kari J
Bought by
Steven J Schroeder And Kari J Schroeder Revoc and Schroeder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven J Schroeder And Kari J Schroeder Revoc | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $386,800 | $78,400 | $308,400 |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $321,500 | $51,900 | $269,600 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $321,500 | $51,900 | $269,600 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $266,500 | $60,000 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $235,700 | $48,600 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $235,700 | $48,600 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $219,000 | $48,600 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $219,000 | $48,600 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $220,800 | $48,600 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $206,900 | $48,600 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $166,500 | $43,295 | $123,205 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $156,000 | $42,761 | $113,239 |
| 2013 | $2,896 | $171,700 | $43,530 | $128,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map