320 Arbor Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $809,813 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Arbor Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $836,703, approximately $515 per square foot. 320 Arbor Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Barragan Jesus and Barragan Teresa
Bought by
Jesus M And Teresa Barragan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Amelia Barragan Trust
Bought by
Barragan Jesus and Barragan Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Barragan Amelia
Bought by
Amelia Barragan Trust and Barragan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Lamb Garland
Bought by
Barragan Jesus and Barragan Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Int Devore Douglas and Int Lorraine De Vore Revocable
Bought by
Lamb Garland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Devore Lorraine L
Bought by
Devore Lorraine L and The Lorraine De Vore Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Damico Daniel M and Damico Daniel W
Bought by
Devore Lorraine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Damico Daniel W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Nunley Camille E and Surles John D
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus M And Teresa Barragan Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Barragan Jesus | $350,000 | -- | |
| Amelia Barragan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barragan Jesus | $655,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lamb Garland | $505,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Devore Lorraine L | -- | None Available | |
| Devore Lorraine L | $383,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Damico Daniel W | $271,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $392,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barragan Jesus | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devore Lorraine L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,691 | $763,660 | $308,185 | $455,475 |
| 2024 | $10,390 | $748,688 | $302,143 | $446,545 |
| 2023 | $10,390 | $688,520 | $294,329 | $394,191 |
| 2022 | $9,439 | $675,020 | $288,558 | $386,462 |
| 2021 | $9,045 | $661,785 | $282,900 | $378,885 |
| 2020 | $8,826 | $655,000 | $280,000 | $375,000 |
| 2019 | $7,400 | $544,079 | $193,928 | $350,151 |
| 2018 | $7,394 | $533,412 | $190,126 | $343,286 |
| 2017 | $7,186 | $522,954 | $186,399 | $336,555 |
| 2016 | $7,289 | $512,701 | $182,745 | $329,956 |
| 2015 | $5,412 | $408,278 | $106,600 | $301,678 |
| 2014 | $5,442 | $400,281 | $104,512 | $295,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map