Estimated Value: $79,000 - $407,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Bill Daws Ln, Luray, TN 38352 and is currently estimated at $223,094, approximately $156 per square foot. 320 Bill Daws Ln is a home located in Henderson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Daws Charles William
Bought by
Parker Michelle Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1975
Bought by
Daws Charles William and Daws Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Michelle Denise | -- | -- | |
| Daws Charles William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $39,475 | $1,450 | $38,025 |
| 2024 | $624 | $39,475 | $1,450 | $38,025 |
| 2023 | $624 | $39,475 | $1,450 | $38,025 |
| 2022 | $594 | $25,025 | $1,425 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $594 | $25,025 | $1,425 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $594 | $25,025 | $1,425 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $594 | $25,025 | $1,425 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $375 | $16,425 | $1,475 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $375 | $16,425 | $1,475 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $414 | $17,425 | $1,475 | $15,950 |
| 2015 | $414 | $17,425 | $1,475 | $15,950 |
| 2014 | $414 | $17,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map