320 Buttonwood Ln Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $317,966 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Buttonwood Ln, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $332,483, approximately $207 per square foot. 320 Buttonwood Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Crossing Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Thomas Builders Inc
Bought by
Johnson Calvin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,848
Outstanding Balance
$206,790
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Calvin C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Calvin C | $234,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |