320 Castro St San Leandro, CA 94577
Old San Leandro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Castro St, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $659,621, approximately $328 per square foot. 320 Castro St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Faria Luis M and Faria Irene A
Bought by
Faria Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faria Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,244 | $612,322 | $22,593 | $589,729 |
| 2024 | $8,244 | $600,320 | $22,150 | $578,170 |
| 2023 | $8,181 | $588,551 | $21,716 | $566,835 |
| 2022 | $7,954 | $577,014 | $21,290 | $555,724 |
| 2021 | $7,702 | $565,702 | $20,873 | $544,829 |
| 2020 | $7,498 | $559,905 | $20,659 | $539,246 |
| 2019 | $7,278 | $548,930 | $20,254 | $528,676 |
| 2018 | $7,091 | $538,168 | $19,857 | $518,311 |
| 2017 | $6,958 | $527,616 | $19,467 | $508,149 |
| 2016 | $6,596 | $517,274 | $19,086 | $498,188 |
| 2015 | $6,480 | $509,508 | $18,799 | $490,709 |
| 2014 | $6,428 | $499,531 | $18,431 | $481,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map