357 Williams St San Leandro, CA 94577
Old San Leandro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $882,931
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Williams St, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $827,483, approximately $435 per square foot. 357 Williams St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Arrizon Kevin and Arrizon Debra
Bought by
Arrizon Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Breedlove Robert G and Breedlove Patricia T
Bought by
Arrizon Kevin and Arrizon Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrizon Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Arrizon Kevin | $167,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arrizon Kevin | $158,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,970 | $276,832 | $85,149 | $198,683 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $271,268 | $83,480 | $194,788 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $272,812 | $81,843 | $190,969 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $260,463 | $80,239 | $187,224 |
| 2021 | $4,486 | $255,220 | $78,666 | $183,554 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $259,530 | $77,859 | $181,671 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $254,442 | $76,332 | $178,110 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $249,454 | $74,836 | $174,618 |
| 2017 | $4,006 | $244,564 | $73,369 | $171,195 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $239,770 | $71,931 | $167,839 |
| 2015 | $3,749 | $236,168 | $70,850 | $165,318 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $231,543 | $69,463 | $162,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map