320 Chambliss St Chattanooga, TN 37405
Northshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,155 - $826,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,008
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Chambliss St, Chattanooga, TN 37405 and is currently estimated at $766,289, approximately $254 per square foot. 320 Chambliss St is a home with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Hibbs James and Duff Siobhan
Bought by
Hillius Joachim O and Hanewald Megan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,937
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,352
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillius Joachim O | $340,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillius Joachim O | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |