Estimated Value: $152,752 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 11th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $202,188, approximately $89 per square foot. 320 E 11th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Locker Virginia
Bought by
Overton Dorsen E and Overton Hazel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Brothers Cynthia L
Bought by
Overton Dorsen E and Overton Hazel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overton Dorsen E | $60,000 | -- | |
| Overton Dorsen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Overton Dorsen E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,621 | $36,960 | $10,690 | $26,270 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $105,580 | $30,530 | $75,050 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $36,953 | $10,686 | $26,268 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $33,345 | $9,790 | $23,555 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $33,345 | $9,790 | $23,555 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $33,345 | $9,790 | $23,555 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $29,770 | $8,740 | $21,030 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $29,770 | $8,740 | $21,030 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $29,770 | $8,740 | $21,030 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $27,270 | $8,740 | $18,530 |
| 2013 | $1,285 | $27,270 | $8,740 | $18,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map