Estimated Value: $184,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E 11th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $207,828, approximately $139 per square foot. 411 E 11th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1986
Sold by
Truchly Paul Louis and Lea Diana
Bought by
Truchly Paul Louis and Diana Lea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truchly Paul Louis | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,889 | $44,100 | $10,690 | $33,410 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $125,980 | $30,530 | $95,450 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $44,093 | $10,686 | $33,408 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $36,618 | $9,790 | $26,828 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $36,618 | $9,790 | $26,828 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $36,618 | $9,790 | $26,828 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $32,690 | $8,740 | $23,950 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $32,690 | $8,740 | $23,950 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $32,690 | $8,740 | $23,950 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $30,500 | $8,740 | $21,760 |
| 2013 | $1,396 | $30,500 | $8,740 | $21,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map