Estimated Value: $184,292 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 E 11th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $216,073, approximately $147 per square foot. 325 E 11th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Vancuren Crystal L and Lawless Crystal L
Bought by
Lawless Christopher E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Hochstetler Tracy L and Hochstetler Cassidy
Bought by
Vancuren Crystal L and Lawless Christopher E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,530
Outstanding Balance
$75,438
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Richardson Bonnie J
Bought by
Welsh Tracy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1988
Sold by
Lauber Charles F and Lauber Erma
Bought by
Richardson Bonnie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawless Christopher E | -- | None Available | |
| Vancuren Crystal L | $152,500 | American Title | |
| Welsh Tracy L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Richardson Bonnie J | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vancuren Crystal L | $125,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,026 | $47,310 | $10,690 | $36,620 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $135,170 | $30,530 | $104,640 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $47,310 | $10,686 | $36,624 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $38,431 | $9,790 | $28,641 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $38,431 | $9,790 | $28,641 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $38,431 | $9,790 | $28,641 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $34,310 | $8,740 | $25,570 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $34,310 | $8,740 | $25,570 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $34,310 | $8,740 | $25,570 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $30,450 | $8,740 | $21,710 |
| 2013 | $1,394 | $30,450 | $8,740 | $21,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map