320 E 300 S Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $432,198
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 300 S, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $416,050, approximately $479 per square foot. 320 E 300 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Osmonovich Casey L and Osmonovich Marcee K
Bought by
Osmonovich Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,270
Outstanding Balance
$176,275
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Skyline Holdings Group Llc
Bought by
Osmonovich Casey L and Osmonovich Marcee K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Bennett Wayne Z
Bought by
Skyline Holdings Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Coxey Construction And Remodeling Inc
Bought by
Coxey Melissa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Coxey Contruction & Remodeling Inc
Bought by
Coxey Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Coxey Melissa
Bought by
Coxey Construction & Remodeling Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osmonovich Cody | -- | North American Title | |
| Osmonovich Casey L | -- | Select Title | |
| Skyline Holdings Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Coxey Melissa C | -- | None Available | |
| Coxey Melissa | -- | Republic Natl Title | |
| Coxey Construction & Remodeling Inc | -- | Hickman Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osmonovich Cody | $201,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Coxey Construction & Remodeling Inc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $191,950 | $160,148 | $31,802 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $188,650 | $143,190 | $45,460 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $330,000 | $235,868 | $94,132 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $188,100 | $118,898 | $69,202 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $273,000 | $180,289 | $92,711 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $219,000 | $176,716 | $42,284 |
| 2019 | $515 | $218,000 | $179,271 | $38,729 |
| 2018 | $59 | $198,000 | $166,466 | $31,534 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $88,440 | $54,607 | $33,833 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $83,710 | $54,607 | $29,103 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $88,262 | $54,607 | $33,655 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,799 | $44,204 | $40,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map