351 S 300 E Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $623,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 S 300 E, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $565,115, approximately $419 per square foot. 351 S 300 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $282,150 | $182,382 | $99,768 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $275,550 | $168,792 | $106,758 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $482,000 | $270,473 | $211,527 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $280,500 | $137,870 | $142,630 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $402,000 | $217,775 | $184,225 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $322,000 | $208,977 | $113,023 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $313,000 | $197,374 | $115,626 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $287,000 | $182,499 | $104,501 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $136,290 | $68,236 | $68,054 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $127,600 | $68,236 | $59,364 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $115,006 | $68,236 | $46,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,793 | $47,585 | $53,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map