384 E 300 S Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 E 300 S, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $565,116, approximately $383 per square foot. 384 E 300 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Lane Jeune P and Azcuenaga Dee J
Bought by
Lane Jeune and Jeune Lane Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Lane Terry D
Bought by
Lane Terry D and Lane Jeune P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,098
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Lane Jeune P
Bought by
Lane Terry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Lane Michael O
Bought by
Lane Jeune P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Lane Terry D and Lane Jeune P
Bought by
Lane Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,806
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Jeune | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lane Terry D | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Terry D | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Lane Jeune P | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Lane Michael D | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Terry D | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Lane Jeune P | $134,900 | |
| Closed | Lane Michael D | $79,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $284,900 | $156,765 | $128,135 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $279,400 | $141,283 | $138,117 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $494,000 | $231,252 | $262,748 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $287,650 | $116,871 | $170,779 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $410,000 | $178,891 | $231,109 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $344,000 | $175,461 | $168,539 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $337,000 | $174,678 | $162,322 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $305,000 | $162,020 | $142,980 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $138,105 | $55,013 | $83,092 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $126,555 | $55,013 | $71,542 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $138,461 | $55,013 | $83,448 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,213 | $41,993 | $83,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map