320 E 3rd St Litchfield, MN 55355
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $257,177
3
Beds
3
Baths
830
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 3rd St, Litchfield, MN 55355 and is currently estimated at $236,794, approximately $285 per square foot. 320 E 3rd St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Valiant Leslie M
Bought by
Denfeld Carl J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,948
Outstanding Balance
$90,211
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$146,583
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denfeld Carl J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denfeld Carl J | $129,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $260,900 | $24,700 | $236,200 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $245,400 | $22,400 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $240,200 | $22,400 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $204,900 | $18,700 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $155,000 | $18,700 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $155,500 | $18,700 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $142,400 | $18,700 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $136,700 | $18,700 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $142,400 | $18,700 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $137,000 | $17,800 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map