Estimated Value: $78,821 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,193
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 3rd St, Neche, ND 58265 and is currently estimated at $132,205. 320 E 3rd St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Symington Lance Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Symington Lance Robert | $3,500 | The Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152 | $6,026 | $1,202 | $4,824 |
| 2024 | $97 | $4,529 | $1,202 | $3,327 |
| 2023 | $205 | $2,873 | $1,156 | $1,717 |
| 2022 | $211 | $2,873 | $1,156 | $1,717 |
| 2021 | $395 | $2,737 | $1,102 | $1,635 |
| 2020 | $409 | $2,737 | $1,102 | $1,635 |
| 2019 | $424 | $2,737 | $1,102 | $1,635 |
| 2018 | $436 | $2,511 | $1,011 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $452 | $2,511 | $1,011 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $461 | $2,511 | $1,011 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map