Estimated Value: $114,000 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Main Ave, Neche, ND 58265 and is currently estimated at $181,392. 406 Main Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Vosper Wesley T
Bought by
Vosper Wesley T
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vosper Wesley T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $68,048 | $1,202 | $66,846 |
| 2024 | $840 | $62,528 | $1,202 | $61,326 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $58,536 | $1,156 | $57,380 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $54,286 | $1,156 | $53,130 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $49,008 | $1,102 | $47,906 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $49,008 | $1,102 | $47,906 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $38,544 | $1,102 | $37,442 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $32,511 | $1,011 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $31,511 | $1,011 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $948 | $30,511 | $1,011 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $937 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $965 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $787 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map