320 E Aspen Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $676,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Aspen Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $574,717, approximately $219 per square foot. 320 E Aspen Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Wulf Mark and Wulf Mark H
Bought by
Wulf Mark H and Wulf Michael H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,400
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wulf Mark H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wulf Mark H | $346,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,443 | $473,500 | $57,400 | $416,100 |
| 2024 | $6,443 | $456,400 | $57,400 | $399,000 |
| 2023 | $6,711 | $473,100 | $45,000 | $428,100 |
| 2022 | $7,244 | $483,700 | $45,000 | $438,700 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $394,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,064 | $386,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,702 | $356,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,157 | $337,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,251 | $323,346 | $45,886 | $277,460 |
| 2016 | $5,251 | $330,065 | $42,811 | $287,254 |
| 2015 | $5,351 | $323,752 | $40,293 | $283,459 |
| 2014 | -- | $323,752 | $40,293 | $283,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map