320 E Beech St Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $110,550 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Beech St, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $136,388, approximately $122 per square foot. 320 E Beech St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Elementary School at Rockhill, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Swartz Kenneth F
Bought by
Bates Leonard A and Bates Sabrinia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,282
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Leonard A | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bates Leonard A | $38,282 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,080 | $13,860 | $24,220 |
| 2024 | $506 | $38,080 | $13,860 | $24,220 |
| 2023 | $955 | $31,610 | $17,010 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $888 | $31,610 | $17,010 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $888 | $31,610 | $17,010 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $27,800 | $14,670 | $13,130 |
| 2019 | $783 | $27,800 | $14,670 | $13,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map