356 E Beech St Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $80,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 E Beech St, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $77,228, approximately $80 per square foot. 356 E Beech St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Elementary School at Rockhill, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Baker Tonya D
Bought by
Baker Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Custar Evangelene L
Bought by
Baker Nelson E and Baker Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Evangeline L Custar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Thomas A | -- | Allliance Alex Robertson | |
| Baker Nelson E | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Evangeline L Custar | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,670 | $11,870 | $2,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,670 | $11,870 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $544 | $13,760 | $9,590 | $4,170 |
| 2022 | $905 | $22,720 | $12,740 | $9,980 |
| 2021 | $908 | $22,720 | $12,740 | $9,980 |
| 2020 | $375 | $8,750 | $5,250 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $370 | $8,750 | $5,250 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map