408 E Beech St Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $165,503 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Beech St, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $190,626, approximately $154 per square foot. 408 E Beech St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Elementary School at Rockhill, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2021
Sold by
Simon Jill
Bought by
Simon Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,400
Outstanding Balance
$51,567
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Simon Michael W
Bought by
Simon Michael W and Simon Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Michael W | -- | Equity National Title | |
| Simon Michael W | -- | North Point Title Co Inc | |
| -- | $33,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simon Michael W | $71,400 | |
| Closed | Simon Michael W | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,110 | $12,920 | $29,190 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,110 | $12,920 | $29,190 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $38,820 | $15,820 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $38,820 | $15,820 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $38,820 | $15,820 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $712 | $33,670 | $13,650 | $20,020 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $33,670 | $13,650 | $20,020 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $33,670 | $13,650 | $20,020 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $28,770 | $3,850 | $24,920 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $28,770 | $3,850 | $24,920 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $28,770 | $3,850 | $24,920 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $25,800 | $3,470 | $22,330 |
| 2013 | $611 | $25,800 | $3,470 | $22,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map