L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Leslie Grim
BHGRE Haven Properties
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $558,674
This starter home features an efficient floor plan with spacious bedrooms and kitchen given the overall size of the home.Originally built as a 4 bedroom home, this 3 bedroom home could easily be restored to a 4 bedrooms at the expense of the formal dining room. This home has freshly painted interior; a new roof in 2012; new bathroom tub and tile in hall bathroom.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leslie Grim
BHGRE Haven Properties License #01702241 Listed on: 02/11/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Paul Woyak
ERA Premier Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Socorro Jasso | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Perez Socorro Jasso | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Coupland Paris | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stephens Ii Donald | $185,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $252,000 | None Available | |
| Morales Angel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Corona Carlos | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johnson Martin F | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Corona Carlos | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Socorro Jasso | $490,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Coupland Paris | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Ii Donald | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Angel | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corona Carlos | $246,518 | |
| Closed | Morales Angel | $74,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | Sold | $210,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $510,000 | $163,200 | $346,800 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $252,372 | $84,122 | $168,250 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $247,424 | $82,473 | $164,951 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $242,573 | $80,856 | $161,717 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $237,818 | $79,271 | $158,547 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $235,381 | $78,459 | $156,922 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $230,767 | $76,921 | $153,846 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $226,243 | $75,413 | $150,830 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $221,808 | $73,935 | $147,873 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $217,460 | $72,486 | $144,974 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $198,224 | $107,149 | $91,075 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Leslie Grim
BHGRE Haven Properties
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Paul Woyak
ERA Premier Real Estate
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1041217
APN: 087-332-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.