NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 E Harding St Orleans, IN 47452

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,079 Sq Ft
0.85 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2022

Last sale price $180,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-Story Property
  • Level Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2022

Come check out this very spacious 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, dining room, living room and family room. This home has been very well maintained and is move in ready! It also features a storm shelter located on North side of property under carport!

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,446

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 37,026 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,079 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 59-02-30-304-027.000-010

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,446

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Manuf. Home/Mobile Home
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Modular
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Legal Description: 3 parcels: ORLEANS TOWN 29., ORLEANS TOWN 27-28
  • Parcel Number ID: 59-02-30-304-027.000-010
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Porch Covered
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2079
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2079
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2079
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Basement Material: Block
  • Fireplace: Family Rm
  • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 16x15, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 14x12, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 16x9, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 25x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 15x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12x9, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Asphalt

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Utilities: Public
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx7, On Level: 12

Schools

  • Elementary School: Orleans

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: .85
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 37026
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.85

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2446

MLS Schools

  • High School: Orleans
  • Middle School: Orleans
  • School District: Orleans Community Schools
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Sold $180,000 -10.0% $87 / Sq Ft
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2022 06/27/22 For Sale $199,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,662 $184,700 $23,200 $161,500
2024 $1,739 $173,900 $22,600 $151,300
2023 $1,540 $158,800 $21,800 $137,000
2022 $1,262 $127,200 $21,400 $105,800
2021 $1,131 $113,100 $20,300 $92,800
2020 $874 $96,800 $19,500 $77,300
2019 $761 $92,700 $18,600 $74,100
2018 $655 $89,800 $18,100 $71,700
2017 $613 $87,900 $17,600 $70,300
2016 $593 $88,800 $17,300 $71,500
2014 $545 $87,900 $16,500 $71,400
2013 $545 $89,100 $16,500 $72,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202226177

Indiana Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.