351 E Vincennes St Orleans, IN 47452
Estimated Value: $159,989 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 E Vincennes St, Orleans, IN 47452 and is currently estimated at $170,247, approximately $131 per square foot. 351 E Vincennes St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School and Orleans Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $124,700 | $11,600 | $113,100 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $115,700 | $11,300 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $798 | $105,400 | $10,900 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $732 | $97,300 | $10,700 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $622 | $86,500 | $10,200 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $520 | $80,400 | $9,800 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $437 | $77,000 | $9,300 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $368 | $74,500 | $9,000 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $344 | $71,700 | $8,800 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $317 | $70,000 | $8,600 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | $288 | $68,100 | $8,200 | $59,900 |
| 2013 | $288 | $67,400 | $8,200 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map