320 E Mclellan Blvd Phoenix, AZ 85012
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,683 - $1,115,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Mclellan Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85012 and is currently estimated at $907,671, approximately $500 per square foot. 320 E Mclellan Blvd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Pierce Robert M and Pierce Oksane
Bought by
Pierce Robert M and Pierce Oksane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,897 | $42,194 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $40,185 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $66,770 | $13,350 | $53,420 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $50,280 | $10,050 | $40,230 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $46,970 | $9,390 | $37,580 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $47,330 | $9,460 | $37,870 |
| 2019 | $4,242 | $43,370 | $8,670 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $41,660 | $8,330 | $33,330 |
| 2017 | $3,921 | $40,360 | $8,070 | $32,290 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $35,170 | $7,030 | $28,140 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $31,410 | $6,280 | $25,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map