320 E Thomson Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $898,000
Studio
3
Baths
564
Sq Ft
$1,211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Thomson Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $682,995, approximately $1,210 per square foot. 320 E Thomson Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Flowery Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Marino Rockey J and Marino Margo L
Bought by
Sillars Kristin Marie and Merritt Kevin Tomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,488
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Mcgregor Alice L
Bought by
Martino Rockey J and Lowe Margo L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Mcgregor Patsy C
Bought by
Mcgregor Alice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sillars Kristin Marie | $630,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Martino Rockey J | $590,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mcgregor Alice L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sillars Kristin Marie | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martino Rockey J | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,525 | $681,930 | $324,729 | $357,201 |
| 2024 | $10,243 | $668,560 | $318,362 | $350,198 |
| 2023 | $10,243 | $655,452 | $312,120 | $343,332 |
| 2022 | $9,785 | $642,600 | $306,000 | $336,600 |
| 2021 | $9,503 | $630,000 | $300,000 | $330,000 |
| 2020 | $9,317 | $613,836 | $296,514 | $317,322 |
| 2019 | $8,889 | $601,800 | $290,700 | $311,100 |
| 2018 | $4,418 | $221,643 | $93,829 | $127,814 |
| 2017 | $0 | $217,298 | $91,990 | $125,308 |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $213,038 | $90,187 | $122,851 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,839 | $88,833 | $121,006 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,729 | $87,093 | $118,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map