320 Edinburgh Cir Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $1,977,000 - $2,293,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Edinburgh Cir, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $2,168,952, approximately $718 per square foot. 320 Edinburgh Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Baldwin Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Feuer Judith and Feuer Danny
Bought by
Feuer Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$655,000
Outstanding Balance
$503,497
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,665,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Feuer Danny and Feuer Judith
Bought by
Feuer Danny and Feuer Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Feuer Judith S and Feuer Danny B
Bought by
Feuer Danny B and Feuer Judith S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$712,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Scott A and Johnson Deborah L
Bought by
Feuer Judith S and Feuer Danny B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$707,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Scott A
Bought by
Johnson Scott A and Johnson Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Deborah L
Bought by
Johnson Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Byers George H and Byers Sheila
Bought by
Stroup John S and Stroup Leah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,200
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feuer Revocable Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Feuer Judith | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Feuer Danny | -- | None Available | |
| Feuer Danny | -- | None Available | |
| Feuer Danny B | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Feuer Judith S | $1,200,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Johnson Scott A | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Johnson Scott A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Johnson Scott A | $882,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stroup John S | $639,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feuer Judith | $655,000 | |
| Closed | Feuer Danny B | $712,000 | |
| Closed | Feuer Judith S | $707,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Scott A | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Scott A | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroup John S | $511,200 | |
| Closed | Johnson Scott A | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,311 | $1,576,210 | $977,251 | $598,959 |
| 2024 | $17,688 | $1,545,305 | $958,090 | $587,215 |
| 2023 | $17,688 | $1,515,005 | $939,304 | $575,701 |
| 2022 | $17,559 | $1,485,300 | $920,887 | $564,413 |
| 2021 | $17,193 | $1,456,178 | $902,831 | $553,347 |
| 2019 | $16,862 | $1,412,989 | $876,053 | $536,936 |
| 2018 | $16,243 | $1,385,284 | $858,876 | $526,408 |
| 2017 | $15,664 | $1,358,123 | $842,036 | $516,087 |
| 2016 | $15,489 | $1,331,494 | $825,526 | $505,968 |
| 2015 | $15,309 | $1,311,494 | $813,126 | $498,368 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,154,500 | $715,790 | $438,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map