320 Grant St Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $187,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Grant St, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $174,194, approximately $250 per square foot. 320 Grant St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Schlinder Patrick S
Bought by
Leifheit Ii Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leifheit Ii Robert E | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leifheit Ii Robert E | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $46,242 | $12,478 | $33,764 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $43,477 | $11,732 | $31,745 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $39,701 | $10,713 | $28,988 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $36,413 | $9,826 | $26,587 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $34,185 | $9,225 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $33,344 | $8,998 | $24,346 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $32,614 | $8,801 | $23,813 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $31,624 | $8,534 | $23,090 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $30,372 | $8,196 | $22,176 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $28,986 | $7,822 | $21,164 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,281 | $7,362 | $19,919 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,906 | $6,991 | $18,915 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,402 | $7,125 | $19,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map