351 Grant St Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $236,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Grant St, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $220,462, approximately $238 per square foot. 351 Grant St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $64,403 | $9,567 | $54,836 |
| 2024 | $4,007 | $60,552 | $8,995 | $51,557 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $55,294 | $8,214 | $47,080 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $50,715 | $7,534 | $43,181 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $47,611 | $7,073 | $40,538 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $46,441 | $6,899 | $39,542 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $45,424 | $6,748 | $38,676 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $44,045 | $6,543 | $37,502 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $42,302 | $6,284 | $36,018 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $40,372 | $5,997 | $34,375 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,997 | $5,644 | $32,353 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,081 | $5,359 | $30,722 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,773 | $5,462 | $31,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map