$245,000
PENDING

320 Grove St N Mora, MN 55051

Estimated payment $1,526/month

Total Views 2,739
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,618 Sq Ft
$151 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Library Park

About This Home

Completely reimagined, this beautifully renovated 1.5-story Cape Cod blends timeless character with
clean, modern farmhouse design. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Rest easy as this home features a new roof, LP SmartSide engineered wood siding, windows and so much more. Inside you'll find a new kitchen and baths, gleaming hardwood floors, fresh paint and thoughtfully placed shiplap accents that add warmth and texture throughout. The kitchen and dining area flow effortlessly to a deck overlooking the backyard with a peek of Mora Lake, creating a perfect setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The lower level is already framed, providing an excellent opportunity to expand your living space with a future fourth bedroom and cozy a family room, den or office - offering both flexibility and added value. With it's classic Cape Cod silhouette, modern updates, and room to grow, this move-in ready home delivers the perfect blend of style, function and potential. All within walking distance to schools, parks, restaurants, the hometown theater and walking/biking trails. Schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Julie Mulford

Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes Listed on: 04/15/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,622

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 150x60x150x60
  • Irregular Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Sink Near Laundry

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Popes Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 220469000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,622

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Engineered Wood, Metal, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1588
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Egress Window(s), Full, Partially Finished, Storage Space, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1618
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 30
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Architectural Shingle
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Gravel, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Parking Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-Up Attic

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mora
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3206796200

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 150X60X150X60
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Public Transit (w/in 6 blks), Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 220469000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2622
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2622

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,622 $187,600 $31,400 $156,200
2024 $2,654 $180,100 $31,400 $148,700
2023 $2,488 $181,600 $31,400 $150,200
2022 $2,208 $162,300 $29,400 $132,900
2021 $2,064 $134,200 $24,400 $109,800
2020 $1,844 $127,100 $24,400 $102,700
2018 $1,458 $95,700 $21,964 $73,736
2017 $1,324 $76,300 $17,574 $58,726
2016 $1,212 $67,300 $16,843 $50,457
2015 $874 $48,200 $12,296 $35,904
2013 $874 $47,000 $12,160 $34,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $245,000 +94.4% $151 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Sold $126,000 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $126,000 -14.8% $56 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Price Changed $147,900 -11.8% $66 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Price Changed $167,600 -10.7% $75 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 For Sale $187,600 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $126,000 All Seasons Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $175,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7050977

NorthstarMLS

APN: 22.04690.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.