A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Anita Morris
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $317,984 - $416,000
A rare find in this nice brick home on the North side in move-in condition. This home has been well maintained over the years and it shows with all the interior kept up to date. Features a nice flowing floor plan with walk out basement. The formal living room offers a firebox which is surrounded by built in bookcases. This room flows into a generous sized kitchen with a abundance of beautiful white cabinets with a gorgeous ceramic tile backsplash, island breakfast bar, hardwood flooring & lovely stainless steel appliances. The master bedroom with private bath opens to a lovely private deck overlooking the nice tree lined back lawn. You will be totally overwhelmed by the awesome finished basement with a large stunning family room with nice pergo flooring and a lovely oversized fireplace to cozy up to on these cold winter nights. From there is French doors which leads to a nice covered patio to enjoy fun cookouts and entertainment with family & friends. 2.5 car end load garage. 2/10 warr
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anita Morris
RE/MAX REVOLUTION Listed on: 12/03/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Bart Gander
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheller Paul M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheller Paul M | $171,570 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | Sold | $180,600 | -3.9% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2014 02/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2013 12/03/13 | For Sale | $187,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $314,000 | $44,300 | $269,700 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $287,500 | $33,800 | $253,700 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $278,500 | $33,800 | $244,700 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $211,500 | $33,800 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $197,900 | $33,800 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $166,400 | $33,800 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $166,400 | $33,800 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $166,400 | $33,800 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $164,000 | $33,800 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $166,900 | $33,800 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $167,200 | $33,800 | $133,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,600 | $33,800 | $134,800 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Anita Morris
RE/MAX
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Bart Gander
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1010696
APN: 82-06-06-034-221.054-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.