Estimated Value: $179,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 John St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $191,443, approximately $142 per square foot. 320 John St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Morr Tommy L and Morr Janis A
Bought by
Morr James T and Morr Andrew L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Lord Judith A
Bought by
Morr Tommy L and Morr Janis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Greene Holly B
Bought by
Lord James R and Lord Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Kessen Dorothy L
Bought by
Greene Holly B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Kessen Dorothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morr James T | $125 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morr Tommy L | $144,500 | Preservation Title Ltd | |
| Lord James R | $104,000 | -- | |
| Greene Holly B | $84,500 | -- | |
| Kessen Dorothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $50,130 | $9,210 | $40,920 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $50,130 | $9,210 | $40,920 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $42,010 | $9,490 | $32,520 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $42,010 | $9,490 | $32,520 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $42,010 | $9,490 | $32,520 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $35,320 | $7,980 | $27,340 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $35,320 | $7,980 | $27,340 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $35,320 | $7,980 | $27,340 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $31,750 | $7,980 | $23,770 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $31,750 | $7,980 | $23,770 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $31,750 | $7,980 | $23,770 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $31,750 | $7,980 | $23,770 |
| 2013 | $1,305 | $31,750 | $7,980 | $23,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map