Estimated Value: $233,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Carson Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $288,311, approximately $148 per square foot. 351 Carson Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Bought by
Stover Laura H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Roll Christine S and Roll Eric
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp and Roll Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Roll Christine S
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Roll Eric D and Roll Christine S
Bought by
Roll Christine S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Bought by
Roll Eric D and Roll Christine S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Bought by
Welling Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Connin Realty Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stover Laura H | $165,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $174,300 | -- | |
| Roll Christine S | -- | -- | |
| Roll Eric D | $99,700 | -- | |
| Welling Construction Inc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Connin Realty Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $83,340 | $8,750 | $74,590 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $83,340 | $8,750 | $74,590 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $69,370 | $9,170 | $60,200 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $69,370 | $9,170 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $69,370 | $9,170 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $57,790 | $7,630 | $50,160 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $57,790 | $7,630 | $50,160 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $57,790 | $7,630 | $50,160 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $57,540 | $7,630 | $49,910 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $57,540 | $7,630 | $49,910 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $57,540 | $7,630 | $49,910 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $57,540 | $7,630 | $49,910 |
| 2013 | $2,908 | $57,540 | $7,630 | $49,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map