$189,000
PENDING

320 Martha Ave Mulvane, KS 67110

Estimated payment $1,243/month

Total Views 1,639
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,845 Sq Ft
$102 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Storm Windows
  • Community Playground
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • 5-minute walk to English Park

About This Home

This wonderful ranch home in Mulvane welcomes you with a beautiful brick exterior and a covered front porch with a porch swing that invites you to slow down and stay a while. Step inside and you'll find warm hardwood floors and abundant natural light, creating an inviting feel throughout the main living spaces. The kitchen is bright and functional, featuring beautiful brick and tile backsplash, a double sink, generous cabinet space, and a cozy dining nook surrounded by windows. The main level offers three comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom. Head down to the basement and you'll find an incredibly versatile layout with a spacious family room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, a bonus room ideal for an office or non-conforming bedroom, and an impressive dressing room-style walk-in closet with built-in shelving and storage. The lower level also features a huge, newly finished spa-like bathroom with modern finishes and a large walk-in shower, creating a private retreat. Outside, the fully-fenced back yard provides plenty of space to enjoy. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood in Mulvane with convenient access to K-15, local schools, parks, and everyday amenities, this home offers everything you need for comfortable living. Schedule your private showing and come see it in person before it’s gone!

Listing Agent

Krystal Wyrick

Keller Williams Hometown Partners License #00240104 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Keller Williams Hometown Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,637

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20173-00307111

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,637

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Playground
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Separate Room, 220 equipment
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 316-729-8500
  • Ownership: Individual
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: HIGHLAND PARK
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1025
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Reso Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • DiningArea: Eating Space in Kitchen,Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • FloodInsurance: Unknown
  • KitchenFeatures: Range Hood,Electric Hookup
  • HOAInitiationFee: 0
  • TransactionType: For Sale
  • MarketingRemarks: This wonderful ranch home in Mulvane welcomes you with a beautiful brick exterior and a covered front porch with a porch swing that invites you to slow down and stay a while. Step inside and you'll find warm hardwood floors and abundant natural light, creating an inviting feel throughout the main living spaces. The kitchen is bright and functional, featuring beautiful brick and tile backsplash, a double sink, generous cabinet space, and a cozy dining nook surrounded by windows. The main level offers three comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom. Head down to the basement and you'll find an incredibly versatile layout with a spacious family room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, a bonus room ideal for an office or non-conforming bedroom, and an impressive dressing room-style walk-in closet with built-in shelving and storage. The lower level also features a huge, newly finished spa-like bathroom with modern finishes and a large walk-in shower, creating a private retreat. Outside, the fully-fenced back yard provides plenty of space to enjoy. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood in Mulvane with convenient access to K-15, local schools, parks, and everyday amenities, this home offers everything you need for comfortable living. Schedule your private showing and come see it in person before it’s gone!

• Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 820
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Guttering - ALL, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Full, No Egress Window(s)

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Munson
  • High School: Mulvane
  • Junior High Dist: Mulvane School District (USD 263)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mulvane

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 20173-00307111
  • Acreage: City Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2636.98

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,235 $18,711 $3,887 $14,824
2023 $2,235 $15,514 $2,289 $13,225
2022 $1,979 $13,605 $2,162 $11,443
2021 $1,774 $12,961 $2,162 $10,799
2020 $1,354 $10,051 $2,162 $7,889
2019 $1,403 $10,051 $2,162 $7,889
2018 $1,243 $9,223 $1,679 $7,544
2017 $1,243 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,246 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $189,000 +31.5% $102 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2022 09/01/22 For Sale $143,700 +30.8% $70 / Sq Ft
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2019 10/14/19 For Sale $109,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Security 1St Title
Warranty Deed -- Security 1St Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $143,269 New Conventional
Previous Owner $111,111 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 671997

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 239-32-0-32-01-010.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.