Estimated Value: $771,661 - $870,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Mount Airy Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $807,165, approximately $317 per square foot. 320 Mount Airy Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc
Bought by
Horwood Michael C and Horwood Keryn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,670
Outstanding Balance
$114,188
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$692,977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horwood Michael C | $292,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horwood Michael C | $283,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 | $452,909 | $128,516 | $324,393 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $444,030 | $125,997 | $318,033 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $435,325 | $123,527 | $311,798 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $426,790 | $121,105 | $305,685 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $418,423 | $118,731 | $299,692 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $414,134 | $117,514 | $296,620 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $406,014 | $115,210 | $290,804 |
| 2018 | $4,491 | $398,053 | $112,951 | $285,102 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $390,249 | $110,737 | $279,512 |
| 2016 | $4,412 | $382,600 | $108,566 | $274,034 |
| 2014 | $4,229 | $369,474 | $104,842 | $264,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map