320 N Collett St Lima, OH 45805
Central Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,963 - $70,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 N Collett St, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $67,491, approximately $51 per square foot. 320 N Collett St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Page M Kathy M and Page Kathy
Bought by
Page Mark A and Page Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Hicks Julius D
Bought by
Page Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Ehrhardt Earl F
Bought by
Hicks Julius D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Ott Daniel P and Ott Kimberly Sue
Bought by
Ehrhardt Earl F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Ehrhardt Earl F
Bought by
Ott Daniel P and Ott Kimberly Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1989
Bought by
Ehrhardt Earl F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Mark A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Page Mark A | $9,800 | Hunt & Johnson Llc | |
| Hicks Julius D | $41,700 | Hunt & Johnson Llc | |
| Ehrhardt Earl F | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Ott Daniel P | $36,400 | None Available | |
| Ehrhardt Earl F | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $604 | $15,340 | $2,350 | $12,990 |
| 2023 | $652 | $14,600 | $2,240 | $12,360 |
| 2022 | $792 | $14,600 | $2,240 | $12,360 |
| 2021 | $692 | $14,600 | $2,240 | $12,360 |
| 2020 | $723 | $13,590 | $2,140 | $11,450 |
| 2019 | $723 | $13,590 | $2,140 | $11,450 |
| 2018 | $715 | $13,590 | $2,140 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $725 | $13,590 | $2,140 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $735 | $13,590 | $2,140 | $11,450 |
| 2015 | $830 | $13,590 | $2,140 | $11,450 |
| 2014 | $830 | $15,270 | $2,210 | $13,060 |
| 2013 | $809 | $15,270 | $2,210 | $13,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map