320 N Hampton Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 N Hampton Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $247,204, approximately $268 per square foot. 320 N Hampton Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Donnelsville Elementary School, Park Layne Elementary School, and New Carlisle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Everhart David Bruce and Everhart Tina M
Bought by
Everhart David Bruce and Everhart James Howard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Everhart Bruce C and Everhart Patricia I
Bought by
Everhart Matthew D and Parish Rachael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Loretta Everhart
Bought by
Everhart Bruce C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everhart David Bruce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Everhart Matthew D | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Everhart Bruce C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Everhart Matthew D | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $83,440 | $39,530 | $43,910 |
| 2024 | -- | $62,920 | $25,910 | $37,010 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $62,920 | $25,910 | $37,010 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $62,920 | $25,910 | $37,010 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $49,870 | $19,780 | $30,090 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $49,870 | $19,780 | $30,090 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $49,870 | $19,780 | $30,090 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $39,350 | $19,780 | $19,570 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $39,347 | $19,775 | $19,572 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $39,347 | $19,775 | $19,572 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $37,485 | $19,775 | $17,710 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $37,485 | $19,775 | $17,710 |
| 2013 | $2,117 | $37,485 | $19,775 | $17,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map