320 N High St Covington, TN 38019
Estimated payment $1,009/month
About This Home
**Back on the market at no fault of the Seller and now featuring over $30,000 in recent upgrades.** This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers size and versatility with a layout that creates multiple living options. Originally built as a duplex, the home still features two distinct living areas including an upstairs living room and an additional kitchen, making it ideal for multigenerational living, extended family, or potential rental income. Recent renovations give the property a refreshed feel while maintaining its functional design. The flexible floor plan allows you to use the space as one large residence or take advantage of its previous duplex setup. Outside you’ll find a detached 2 car garage, a large parking slab for additional vehicles, and a backyard with room to spread out. A unique opportunity in the heart of Covington with built in flexibility and space. Schedule your showings today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1937
Lot Details
- 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 75x195
Interior Spaces
- 2,562 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- Double Master Bedroom
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 041B 025O E00200
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,525 | $4,175 | $29,350 |
| 2024 | $0 | $33,525 | $4,175 | $29,350 |
| 2023 | $850 | $33,525 | $4,175 | $29,350 |
| 2022 | $772 | $23,525 | $3,075 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $772 | $23,525 | $3,075 | $20,450 |
| 2020 | $772 | $23,525 | $3,075 | $20,450 |
| 2019 | $663 | $17,675 | $2,375 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $663 | $17,675 | $2,375 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $663 | $17,675 | $2,375 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $663 | $17,675 | $2,375 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | $662 | $17,675 | $2,375 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $662 | $17,663 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -2.6% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $194,000 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $194,000 | -2.5% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $216,754 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | $183,253 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $95,000 | Delta Title Services | |
| Deed | $6,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $39,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $16,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $228,689 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $183,253 | New Conventional |
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10214857
APN: 041B-E-002.00
- 900 Peete St
- 902 Hatchie Ave
- 0 N Munford St Unit 10156263
- 0 N Munford St Unit 10156264
- 301 N Maple St
- 215 N Maple St
- 319 N Maple St
- 111 W Washington Ave
- 747 Best St
- 311 E Ripley Ave
- 200 E Washington Ave
- 212 E Washington Ave
- 224 E Washington Ave
- 236 E Washington Ave
- 248 E Washington Ave
- 260 E Washington Ave
- 272 E Washington Ave
- 212 Feezor St
- 284 E Washington Ave
- 212 S Tipton St
- 312 N College St N
- 639 W Pleasant Ave
- 1150 Simonton St
- 134 Tanner Ln
- 74 Brighton Village Loop
- 377 Walker Field Ln
- 185 Capital Way
- 443 Beverly Dr
- 56 S Meadows Cove
- 812 Beaver Rd
- 61 Franklin Square Dr
- 50 Henderson Cove
- 104 Washington Ave
- 2042 Us-70
- 207 Highland St
- 14907 Tn-59
- 449 Robeson St
- 64 Main St
- 12379 Bevan Dr
- 2668 Quito Drummonds Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.