320 N Rice St Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $328,085 - $368,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 N Rice St, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $348,271, approximately $194 per square foot. 320 N Rice St is a home with nearby schools including Raymore Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Dobson Larry L and Dobson Mary C
Bought by
300 Sunrise Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 300 Sunrise Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $44,820 | $4,600 | $40,220 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $39,870 | $4,180 | $35,690 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $39,870 | $4,180 | $35,690 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $34,690 | $4,180 | $30,510 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $34,690 | $4,180 | $30,510 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $33,400 | $4,180 | $29,220 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $33,400 | $4,180 | $29,220 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $29,940 | $3,570 | $26,370 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $29,940 | $3,570 | $26,370 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $27,050 | $3,570 | $23,480 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $27,050 | $3,570 | $23,480 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $27,050 | $3,570 | $23,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,050 | $3,570 | $23,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map