320 Parkgate Rd Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Estimated Value: $343,316 - $406,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Parkgate Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 and is currently estimated at $371,329, approximately $162 per square foot. 320 Parkgate Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Helen A. Hansen Elementary School, Holmes Junior High School, and Cedar Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Dreyer Daniel D and Dreyer Nancy K
Bought by
Reinier Ryan S and Horak Cassandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,764
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Dreyer Daniel D and Dreyer Nancy K
Bought by
Reinier Ryan S and Horak Cassandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinier Ryan S | $312,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reinier Ryan S | $312,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinier Ryan S | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinier Ryan S | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,904 | $354,730 | $31,190 | $323,540 |
| 2024 | $4,904 | $314,990 | $31,190 | $283,800 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $314,990 | $31,190 | $283,800 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $278,100 | $31,190 | $246,910 |
| 2021 | $4,698 | $278,100 | $31,190 | $246,910 |
| 2020 | $4,594 | $260,520 | $20,790 | $239,730 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $260,520 | $20,790 | $239,730 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $244,840 | $20,790 | $224,050 |
| 2017 | $4,462 | $244,840 | $20,790 | $224,050 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $244,840 | $20,790 | $224,050 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | $244,840 | $20,790 | $224,050 |
| 2014 | $4,220 | $244,840 | $20,790 | $224,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map