NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 Pomelo Ave Monterey Park, CA 91755

Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,542,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,060 Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 320 Pomelo Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $1,288,270, approximately $421 per square foot. 320 Pomelo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Vista Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and Mark Keppel High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2012
Sold by
Lung Theresa Sui Yi
Bought by
Lung Theresa Sui Yi and Theresa Sui Yi Lung Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,288,270

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Lung Theresa Sui Yi and Lung Andrew Wai Man
Bought by
Lung Theresa Sui Yi and Lung Andrew Wai Man

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Lung Norbert Wai Ong and Lung Joseph
Bought by
Lung Theresa Sui Yi and Lung Andrew Wai Man

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,612
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,149,658

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2009
Sold by
Lung Francis Loon Kong and Lung Theresa Sui Yi
Bought by
Lung Theresa Sui Yi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Lung Cecilia Mon Yee
Bought by
Lung Francis Loon Kong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Wibisono Jonatan and Wibisono Liza
Bought by
Lung Cecilia Mon Yee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lung Theresa Sui Yi -- None Available
Lung Theresa Sui Yi -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Lung Theresa Sui Yi -- None Available
Lung Francis Loon Kong -- --
Lung Cecilia Mon Yee $305,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lung Theresa Sui Yi $417,000
Closed Lung Francis Loon Kong $359,650
Closed Lung Cecilia Mon Yee $244,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,322 $829,273 $433,635 $395,638
2024 $11,322 $813,014 $425,133 $387,881
2023 $10,947 $797,074 $416,798 $380,276
2022 $10,451 $781,446 $408,626 $372,820
2021 $10,399 $766,124 $400,614 $365,510
2019 $10,011 $743,403 $388,733 $354,670
2018 $9,908 $728,827 $381,111 $347,716
2016 $9,084 $700,528 $366,313 $334,215
2015 $8,906 $690,006 $360,811 $329,195
2014 $8,782 $676,491 $353,744 $322,747
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.