320 Rasch Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Rasch Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $346,594, approximately $208 per square foot. 320 Rasch Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Petterson John T
Bought by
Petterson John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$128,401
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Petterson John T and Petterson Adel G
Bought by
Petterson John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Petterson John T and Petterson Adel G
Bought by
Petterson John T and Petterson Adel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,700
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Petterson John and Petterson John T
Bought by
Petterson John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petterson John T | -- | Title Partners | |
| Petterson John T | -- | Title Partners | |
| Petterson John T | -- | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Petterson John T | -- | None Available | |
| Petterson John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petterson John T | $175,500 | |
| Closed | Petterson John T | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Petterson John T | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petterson John T | $143,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Petterson John T | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $63,040 | $24,260 | $38,780 |
| 2024 | $3,855 | $55,030 | $20,220 | $34,810 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $55,030 | $20,220 | $34,810 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $48,060 | $20,220 | $27,840 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $48,060 | $20,220 | $27,840 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $47,630 | $17,630 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $47,630 | $17,630 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $42,230 | $13,810 | $28,420 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $42,230 | $13,810 | $28,420 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $38,610 | $9,820 | $28,790 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $38,610 | $9,820 | $28,790 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $35,570 | $7,070 | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map