320 Raymond Dr Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $801,247 - $992,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Raymond Dr, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $895,562, approximately $488 per square foot. 320 Raymond Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Ichiro Nagata
Bought by
Nagata Yuko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagata Yuko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $247,599 | $68,304 | $179,295 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $242,745 | $66,965 | $175,780 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $237,986 | $65,652 | $172,334 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $233,320 | $64,365 | $168,955 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $228,746 | $63,103 | $165,643 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $226,401 | $62,456 | $163,945 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $221,963 | $61,232 | $160,731 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $217,612 | $60,032 | $157,580 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $213,346 | $58,855 | $154,491 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $209,163 | $57,701 | $151,462 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $206,022 | $56,835 | $149,187 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $201,987 | $55,722 | $146,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map