320 Rice Ct Mesquite, NM 88048
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Rice Ct, Mesquite, NM 88048. 320 Rice Ct is a home with nearby schools including North Valley Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $23,373 | $6,667 | $16,706 |
| 2023 | $694 | $22,693 | $6,667 | $16,026 |
| 2022 | $692 | $22,693 | $6,667 | $16,026 |
| 2021 | $688 | $22,693 | $6,667 | $16,026 |
| 2020 | $693 | $22,693 | $6,667 | $16,026 |
| 2019 | $693 | $22,692 | $6,667 | $16,025 |
| 2018 | $671 | $22,032 | $6,667 | $15,365 |
| 2017 | $639 | $21,390 | $6,667 | $14,723 |
| 2016 | $648 | $21,390 | $6,867 | $14,523 |
| 2015 | $632 | $62,300 | $20,000 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $621 | $61,200 | $20,000 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map