320 Rowland Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,598 - $379,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Rowland Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $338,400, approximately $349 per square foot. 320 Rowland Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Deboer Sarah and Bollerud Hans
Bought by
Deboer Jeremy and Deboer Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,188
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Deboer Jordan C
Bought by
Bollerud Sarah and Bollerud Hans
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,976
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Worsham Jesse R and Worsham Marianne
Bought by
Deboer Jordan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Wright Julie Carol
Bought by
Worsham Jesse R and Worsham Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,950
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Cruickshank Patricia J and The Clock Family Trust
Bought by
Wright Julie Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,822
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deboer Jeremy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bollerud Sarah | $88,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deboer Jordan C | $320,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Worsham Jesse R | $161,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Wright Julie Carol | $83,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deboer Jeremy | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Bollerud Sarah | $97,976 | |
| Previous Owner | Deboer Jordan C | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Worsham Jesse R | $152,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Julie Carol | $82,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $109,958 | $56,518 | $53,440 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $107,803 | $55,410 | $52,393 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $105,690 | $54,324 | $51,366 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $103,618 | $53,259 | $50,359 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $101,587 | $52,215 | $49,372 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $100,546 | $51,680 | $48,866 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $98,575 | $50,667 | $47,908 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $96,643 | $49,674 | $46,969 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $94,749 | $48,700 | $46,049 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $92,893 | $47,746 | $45,147 |
| 2015 | $995 | $91,498 | $47,029 | $44,469 |
| 2014 | $979 | $89,706 | $46,108 | $43,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map