320 Royer Rd Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $357,331 - $383,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Royer Rd, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $371,583, approximately $359 per square foot. 320 Royer Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Dennis R
Bought by
Boardman Michael G and Boardman Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,347
Outstanding Balance
$176,722
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$194,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Dennis R
Bought by
Boardman Michael G and Boardman Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,347
Outstanding Balance
$176,722
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$194,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boardman Michael G | $299,900 | -- | |
| Boardman Michael G | $299,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boardman Michael G | $306,347 | |
| Closed | Boardman Michael G | $306,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $259,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $243,200 | $97,300 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $235,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,691 | $227,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $219,700 | $87,500 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $211,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $202,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $194,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $191,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map