320 Seronello Dr Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Seronello Dr, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $315,101, approximately $169 per square foot. 320 Seronello Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Otto Gregory F and Otto Wendy
Bought by
Vang Woraphak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Otto Wendy and Mueller Reiss Wendy
Bought by
Otto Gregory F and Otto Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Woraphak | $250,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Otto Gregory F | -- | Trinity Co Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $301,860 | $76,943 | $224,917 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $295,942 | $75,435 | $220,507 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $290,140 | $73,956 | $216,184 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $284,452 | $72,506 | $211,946 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $278,876 | $71,085 | $207,791 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $276,018 | $70,357 | $205,661 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $270,607 | $68,978 | $201,629 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $265,302 | $67,626 | $197,676 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $260,100 | $66,300 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $255,000 | $65,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $250,000 | $60,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $92,177 | $24,578 | $67,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map