320 Sprig Cir Folsom, CA 95630
Willow Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $985,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,182
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Sprig Cir, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $930,970, approximately $292 per square foot. 320 Sprig Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sandra J. Gallardo Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
Bought by
Kjar Aln R and Kjar Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kjar Aln R | $403,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kjar Aln R | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,634 | $596,023 | $132,943 | $463,080 |
| 2024 | $6,634 | $584,337 | $130,337 | $454,000 |
| 2023 | $7,084 | $572,881 | $127,782 | $445,099 |
| 2022 | $6,992 | $561,649 | $125,277 | $436,372 |
| 2021 | $6,916 | $550,637 | $122,821 | $427,816 |
| 2020 | $6,825 | $544,992 | $121,562 | $423,430 |
| 2019 | $6,743 | $534,307 | $119,179 | $415,128 |
| 2018 | $6,590 | $523,832 | $116,843 | $406,989 |
| 2017 | $6,249 | $513,561 | $114,552 | $399,009 |
| 2016 | $7,272 | $503,492 | $112,306 | $391,186 |
| 2015 | $7,076 | $495,931 | $110,620 | $385,311 |
| 2014 | $6,980 | $486,218 | $108,454 | $377,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map