320 Trumbull St San Francisco, CA 94112
Excelsior NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,000 - $1,149,045
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$1,004/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Trumbull St, San Francisco, CA 94112 and is currently estimated at $1,006,261, approximately $1,004 per square foot. 320 Trumbull St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, King Jr. (Martin Luther) Academic Middle School, and Cornerstone Academy-Silver Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Nagar Edgardo Z and Nagar Patrocinto F
Bought by
Nagar Edgardo and Nagar Patrocinio F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagar Edgardo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $54,466 | $25,382 | $29,084 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $53,399 | $24,885 | $28,514 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $52,353 | $24,398 | $27,955 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $51,327 | $23,920 | $27,407 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $50,321 | $23,451 | $26,870 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $49,806 | $23,211 | $26,595 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $48,830 | $22,756 | $26,074 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $47,873 | $22,310 | $25,563 |
| 2017 | $987 | $46,935 | $21,873 | $25,062 |
| 2016 | $935 | $46,016 | $21,445 | $24,571 |
| 2015 | $918 | $45,325 | $21,123 | $24,202 |
| 2014 | $896 | $44,438 | $20,710 | $23,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map