Estimated Value: $417,000 - $512,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 W 10th St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $468,398, approximately $343 per square foot. 320 W 10th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including South/West Park Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Cornwell William B and The Maria P Cornnwell 1994 Liv
Bought by
Sigg Vivian S and Sigg John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Sigg Carol
Bought by
Sigg Carol and The Carol Sigg Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Cornwell Maria P
Bought by
Cornwell Maria P and Maria P Cornwell 1994 Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Sigg John B and Sigg Vivian S
Bought by
Sigg John B and Sigg Vivian S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Sigg Ronald J
Bought by
Sigg Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Cornwell Maria P
Bought by
Cornwell Maria P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigg Vivian S | -- | None Available | |
| Sigg Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Cornwell Maria P | -- | None Available | |
| Sigg John B | -- | None Available | |
| Sigg Carol | -- | -- | |
| Cornwell Maria P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $152,240 | $78,072 | $74,168 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $149,256 | $76,542 | $72,714 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $146,331 | $75,042 | $71,289 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $143,463 | $73,571 | $69,892 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $140,651 | $72,129 | $68,522 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $139,210 | $71,390 | $67,820 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $136,482 | $69,991 | $66,491 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $133,807 | $68,619 | $65,188 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $131,184 | $67,274 | $63,910 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $128,612 | $65,955 | $62,657 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $126,682 | $64,965 | $61,717 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $124,200 | $63,692 | $60,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map