320 Worrell Rd Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,953,635
Studio
--
Bath
113,256
Sq Ft
$26/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Worrell Rd, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $2,953,635, approximately $26 per square foot. 320 Worrell Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Kings and Chapels
Bought by
Kings Cathedral & Chapels California
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Northern California Conference Assn Of T
Bought by
First Assembly Kings Cathedral & Chapels
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,480,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kings Cathedral & Chapels California | -- | None Available | |
| First Assembly Kings Cathedral & Chapels | $1,500,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | First Assembly Kings Cathedral & Chapels | $1,480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $2,132,676 | $486,953 | $1,645,723 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $2,090,859 | $477,405 | $1,613,454 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $2,049,863 | $468,045 | $1,581,818 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $2,009,670 | $458,868 | $1,550,802 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $1,970,266 | $449,871 | $1,520,395 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $1,911,829 | $436,529 | $1,475,300 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $1,874,343 | $427,970 | $1,446,373 |
| 2017 | $897 | $1,837,592 | $419,579 | $1,418,013 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $1,801,561 | $411,352 | $1,390,209 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $1,774,501 | $405,174 | $1,369,327 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $1,739,742 | $397,238 | $1,342,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map